2021 Award Recipients 

GDC Outstanding Senior.JPG

Dr. Bill Mudge Outstanding Senior Award Recipient

Katherine Gathje

GDC Outstanding Rookie.JPG

Dylan Fulton Outstanding Rookie Award Recipient

AShley Hagenow

GDC Douglas Siem.JPG

Douglas Siem Memorial Scholarship Recipient

Matthew Gunst

Freshman Kelsey Biel.jpg
Freshman Luke Borst.jpg
Freshman Abby Foss.jpg
Freshman Dane Haubenschild.jpg
Freshman Awna Hirsh.jpg
Freshman Isaac Rott.jpg
Ben Styer.jpg
Justin.png
Freshman Madelyn Wehe.jpg

Gopher Dairy Club New Student Scholarship Recipients

Top row (l-r): Kelsey Biel, Luke Borst, Abby Foss, Dane Haubenschild, Awna Hirsch

Bottom row (l-r): Isaac Rott, Ben Styer, Justin THomforde, Madelyn Wehe

Copy of National Dairy Shrine Members (1

Gopher Dairy Club Member Recipients of complimentary memberships with National Dairy Shrine

Top row (l-r): Lewis Mansfield, Nicholas Achen, Katherine Gathje, Michaela King

Bottom row (l-r): Eva Doornink, Katie Thompson, Nick Selseth

Past Golden Graduate Award Recipients (No Recipients for 2021)

2009 - Myron Czech, Little Falls, MN

2010 - Larry Tande, Medford, MN

2011 - Terri Brown, Shawano, WI

2012 - David Pierson, Lake City, MN

2013 - Matt & Pam Hendel, Caledonia, MN

2014 - Ken Herbranson, Clitherall, MN

2015 - Dave Lawstuen, Lanesboro, MN

2016 - Dr. Mike Schutz, St Paul, MN

2017 - Dr. Dana Allen-Tully, Eyota, MN

2018 - Brad Rugg, Owatonna, MN

2019 - Sheila Harsdorf, Beldenville, WI

2020 - Robert & Jeannette Sheehan, Rochester, MN

Past Distinguished Service Recipients (No Recipients for 2021)

1985 - Dr. Garth Miller

1986 - Avis Royce

1987 - Dr. J. William Mudge

1988 - Dr. Richard D. Goodrich

1989 - John O’Connor

1990 - Aaron Kuske

1991 - Russell Wirt

1992 - Krause Milking Shorthorns

1993 - Dr. Charles W. Young

1994 - Earl Wachholz

1995 - Bob & Karyn Schauf

1996 - Karen Kotval

1997 - Dr. Donald E. Otterby

1998 - Owens Farms

1999 - Bill Hansen

2000 - Larry Tande

2001 - Sonjja Agrimson Meidtke

2002 - Gary & Janet Morrison

2003 - Dr. Alan G. Hunter

2004 - Scott Ellinghuysen

2005 - Bruce & Mary Larson

2006 - Arthurst Brown Swiss

2007 - Barry Visser

2008 - Vernon & Olive Hupf

2009 - Bradley Heins

2010 - Michele Dammann Schroeder

2011 - Randy and Kari Drinkall

2012 - Bonnie Rae

2013 - Henk & Bonnie Van Dyk

2014 - Glen & Lois Nelson

2015 - Alicia Thurk Hiebert

2016 - Amy Hazel Loeschke

2017 - Roger & Darice Riebe Family

2018 - David & Donna Anderson

2019 - Dr. Marshall Stern

2020 - Mary Buschette